search the entire family tree for people and place names

you can set the search sidebar to automatically hide itself after loading a new page

Wiltshire BMD Marriages Index, 1837-2011

 

94.63% of names have been cross referenced to family trees included on the website, and are marked thus

 

currently showing records 1 to 100 of 676
  Name Spouse Church or Register Office Registers At Reference Year Notes
1. May Gingell Charles Cottle Westwood St. Mary History Centre C28/1/13 1837
2. John Gingell  Honour A Haddrell Bremhill, St Martin History Centre C6/1/14 1838
3. Susanna Gingell  Thomas Ellis Bremhill, St Martin History Centre C6/1/24 1838
4. William Gingel  Elizabeth Head Box, St Thomas a Beckett History Centre C5/1/10 1839
5. Elizabeth Gingell  Isaac Duck Christian Malford, All Saints History Centre C18/1/18 1839
6. Elizabeth Gingell  George Harris Westwood St. Mary History Centre C28/1/74 1839
7. John Gingell  Rebecca Haddrell Bremhill, St Martin History Centre C6/1/26 1839
8. Leah Gingell  William Ovens Lyneham, St Michael & All Angels History Centre C76/1/6 1839 *
9. Ann Gingell  Thomas Andrews Charlton, St John the Baptist History Centre C13/1/13 1840
10. James Gingell  Elizabeth Scratchley Trowbridge Holy Trinity History Centre C24/1/8 1840
11. Job Gingell  Catherine Sadd Melksham St. Michael's & All Angels History Centre C13/1/73 1840
12. Lucy Gingell  John Smith Chippenham, St Andrew's History Centre C15/1/106 1840 *
13. William Gingell  Sarah Oatley Devizes, Bromham/Chittoe, St Nicholas History Centre C5/1/32 1840
14. Hannah Gingell  William Sumner Melksham St. Michael's & All Angels History Centre C13/1/107 1841
15. Jane Gingell William Shewring Corsham, St Bartholomew History Centre C21/1/75 1841
16. Mary A Gingell  Robert Jefferies Christian Malford, All Saints History Centre C18/1/44 1841
17. William Gingell  Bethia Bridgeman Christian Malford, All Saints History Centre C18/1/39 1841 *
18. William Gingell  Bethia Heath Christian Malford, All Saints History Centre C18/1/39 1841 *
19. David Gingell  Mary Hunt Chippenham Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre RO/1/36 1842
20. Joanna Gingell  Isaac Orchard Alderton, St Giles History Centre C1/1/4 1842
21. Eliza Gingell  Joshua Marsh Devizes, Seend, Holy Cross History Centre C38/1/42 1843
22. Hannah Gingell  Robert Holmes Lyneham, St Michael & All Angels History Centre C76/1/33 1843 *
23. Harriet Gingell  John Latham Lacock, St Cyriac History Centre C41/1/73 1843 *
24. Honnour Gingell  James Spackman Clyffe Pyppard, St Peter History Centre C71/1/40 1843
25. Isabella Gingell  William Stockham Chippenham Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre RO/1/47 1843
26. Richard H Gingell  Caroline Hurd Trowbridge St. James History Centre C25/1/358 1843
27. Elizabeth Gingell  John Scurr Bremhill, St Martin History Centre C6/1/69 1844 *
28. Jacob Gingell  Jane Allen Christian Malford, All Saints History Centre C18/1/62 1844 *
29. Jacob Gingell  Jane Dolman Christian Malford, All Saints History Centre C18/1/62 1844 *
30. Sarah Gingell  Benjamin Mills Salisbury, St Paul (Fisherton Anger) History Centre C37/1/206 1844
31. Caroline Gingell  Charles Rose Steeple Ashton St. Mary's History Centre C22/1/66 1845
32. George Gingell  Sarah Barnett Bradford on Avon Christ Church History Centre C3/1/28 1845 *
33. George Gingell  Sarah Mizen Bradford on Avon Christ Church History Centre C3/1/28 1845 *
34. Ruth Gingell  John Silby Bradford on Avon Office or Registrar Attended History Centre BOA_RO/1/83 1845
35. William Gingell  Rosa Dowding Castle Combe, St Andrews History Centre C12/1/22 1845
36. James Gingell  Sarah Fry Christian Malford, All Saints History Centre C18/1/70 1846 *
37. John Gingell  Mary A Whatley Shaw & Whitley Christ Church History Centre C18/1/42 1846
38. John Gingell  Miram Staples Chippenham Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre RO/1/123 1847
39. Joseph Gingell  Martha Moore Hullavington, St Mary Magdalene History Centre C39/1/40 1847
40. Isaac Gingell  Alice Hampton Melksham St. Michael's & All Angels History Centre C13/1/238 1848
41. Mary A Gingell  Henry Carpenter Trowbridge St. James History Centre C25/2/163 1848
42. Sarah Gingell  Frederick Wheeler Chippenham, St Andrew's History Centre C15/1/263 1848
43. Mary Gingel  William Escott Derry Hill, Christ Church History Centre C25/1/53 1849 *
44. Alice Gingell  William P Perry Alderton, St Giles History Centre C1/1/12 1849
45. Hannah Gingell  Emmanuel Wheeler Derry Hill, Christ Church History Centre C25/1/54 1849
46. Mary Gingell  William Escott Derry Hill, Christ Church History Centre C25/1/53 1849 *
47. Edna Gingell  William Gregory Chippenham Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre RO/2/1 1850
48. Eli Gingell  Sabina A Richman Hilperton St. Michael's History Centre C8/1/108 1850
49. Rose A Gingell  Thomas Bartlett Latton, St John the Baptist History Centre C73/1/27 1850
50. William Gingell  Mary Brittain Derry Hill, Christ Church History Centre C25/1/57 1850
51. George Gingell  Mary J Lewis Hilmarton, St Lawrence History Centre C38/1/83 1851
52. Martha Gyngell  Charles Vines Lyneham, St Michael & All Angels History Centre C76/1/80 1851
53. Mary Gingel Edwin H Houlder Nettleton, St Mary History Centre C51/1/33 1852
54. George Gingell  Emma Hurn Trowbridge Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre T_RO/3/124 1852
55. Jaber Gingell  Elizabeth Gay Trowbridge Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre T_RO/2/35 1852
56. Thomas Gingell  Matilda Baker Christian Malford, All Saints History Centre C18/1/111 1852
57. William Gingell  Hannah Longley Charlton, St John the Baptist History Centre C13/1/52 1852 *
58. Jane Gingel  George Woodward Purton, St Mary's History Centre C77/1/205 1853 *
59. Jane Gingell  Thomas Naish Devizes, Seend, Holy Cross History Centre C38/1/106 1853
60. Jane Gingell  John Woodman Devizes, Devizes, St John History Centre C12/1/165 1853
61. Jane Gingell  George Woodward Purton, St Mary's History Centre C77/1/205 1853 *
62. Jonah Gingell  Fanny Haines Calne St Mary's History Centre C9/1/436 1853
63. Soloman Gingell  Sarah Blanchard Hilperton St. Michael's History Centre C8/1/120 1853
64. Thomas Gingell  Eliza Hayes Sherston, Holy Cross History Centre C58/1/129 1853
65. Eliza E Gingell  John Orchard Devizes Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre DEV_RO/2/7 1854
66. Elizabeth J Gingell  John Matthews Steeple Ashton St. Mary's History Centre C22/1/116 1854
67. Jacob Gingell  Jenny H Holly Trowbridge Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre T_RO/2/117 1854
68. Elizabeth Gingill Isacc Gulliver Trowbridge Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre T_RO/3/135 1854
69. Mary Gyngell  Jasper Ferris Lyneham, St Michael & All Angels History Centre C76/1/104 1855
70. Eleanor Gingell  Samuel S Cole Derry Hill, Christ Church History Centre C25/1/105 1856
71. Eliza Gingell  John Jarvis Trowbridge Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre T_RO/2/164 1856
72. Elizabeth S M Gingell  Richard Leonard Langley Burrell, St Peter History Centre C42/1/64 1856
73. George Gingell  Anne Higgins Chippenham, St Andrew's History Centre C15/1/468 1856
74. Martha Gingell  Charles Tanner Corsham, St Bartholomew History Centre C21/1/291 1856
75. Maryanne Gingell  George Haddrell Bremhill, St Martin History Centre C6/1/176 1856
76. Jane Gingell  Jacob Simpkins Bremhill, St Martin History Centre C6/1/187 1857
77. Lucy Gingell  John Mayell Melksham St. Michael's & All Angels History Centre C13/1/374 1857
78. Mary A Gingell  Alfred Ball Calne St Mary's History Centre C9/2/50 1857
79. Jesse Gyngell  Sarah Thrush Lyneham, St Michael & All Angels History Centre C76/1/125 1857
80. George Gingel  Eliza Hunt Tockenham, St Giles History Centre C78/1/25 1858
81. Alfred Gingell  Jane Davis Corsham, St Bartholomew History Centre C21/1/335 1858
82. Ann Gingell  John Wheeler Lydiard Millicent, All Saints History Centre C75/1/92 1858
83. Eli Gingell  Anne Gardiner Trowbridge Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre T_RO/4/17 1858
84. George Gingell  Hannah Fortune Hilperton St. Michael's History Centre C8/1/145 1858
85. Henry Gingell  Naomi Wiltshire Derry Hill, Christ Church History Centre C25/1/122 1858
86. James Gingell  Annie Carpenter Chippenham, St Andrew's History Centre C15/2/7 1858
87. Job Gingell  Elizabeth Bennett Calne Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre R_CALNE/1/70 1858
88. Martha Gingell  John Lewis North Bradley St. Nicholas History Centre C16/1/250 1858 *
89. William Gingell  Sarah Hudd Trowbridge Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre T_RO/3/180 1858
90. Enos Gyngell  Sarah Simpkins Lyneham, St Michael & All Angels History Centre C76/1/131 1858
91. Ann Gingell  Alfred Deacon Trowbridge Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre T_RO/4/68 1859
92. Eli Gingell  Hannah Allsop Malmesbury Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre R_MALM/1/174 1859
93. Harriett Gingell  James Hinton Lyneham, St Michael & All Angels History Centre C76/1/141 1859
94. Harriot Gingell  James Hodges Trowbridge Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre T_RO/3/195 1859
95. John Gingell  Mary A Mail Calne St Mary's History Centre C9/2/111 1859
96. Martha Gingell  James Shewring Corsham, St Bartholomew History Centre C21/1/343 1859
97. Mary Gingell  Isaac Archer Bradford on Avon Holy Trinity History Centre C4/1/445 1859
98. Sarah A Gingell  Thomas Hudd Corsham, St Bartholomew History Centre C21/1/356 1859
99. Ann Gingell  Joseph Moody Trowbridge Register Office or Registrar Attended History Centre T_RO/4/103 1860
100. Ann Gingell  Aaron Osbourne Purton, St Mary's History Centre C77/1/292 1860
 

 

please note : exact date information is only shown for events dated 100 years ago or more

the information within this website is provided in good faith, however no warranty can be made for its accuracy